Our School Staff

 

Headteacher – Mrs Claire Love 

Deputy Head – Mrs Stacey Porter (4 days) and Miss Chloe Joseph (1 day)

 

Teaching Staff

Class R - Mrs Helen Toyne 

Class 1 -  Mrs Jenni Chamberlain

Class 2 -   Miss Chloe Joseph and Mrs Sarah Cookson

Class 3 –  Ms Jo Preskey and Mrs Gill Tweddle

Class 4 - Mr Greg Vallance 

Class 5 – Mrs Stacey Porter and Miss Kate Carter

Class 6 -  Mrs Jan Mealand and Mrs Alison Batho 

 

Other Teaching Staff

Mrs Liz McCoy – Teacher for PPA cover 

 

Admin Support

Mrs Judith Titterington - administrator

Mrs Geraldine Leary –Business Manager

 

Mid-day Assistants

Mrs Wendy Walsh (Mid-day Supervisor)

Miss Helen Davenport

Mrs Danielle Campbell

Mrs Lynn Sardo

Mrs Julia Marnie

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Di Davies 

Mrs Julie Fletcher

Mrs Katie Westbrook

Mrs Michelle Tyrer 

Miss Bryony Jones 

Miss Anna Jones

Mrs Sandra Parker

Mrs Lynn Sardo

Mrs Natasha Holmes

Mrs Wendy Walsh 

Miss Helen Davenport

Mrs Mel Li

 

Caretaking

Mr Paul Sutton- Caretaker

 

Peripatetic Staff

Mr Illya Gosling - Flute / Clarinet

Ms Samantha Yates - Guitar

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Jane Haughton – Cook

Irene Liu - Kitchen support

 

Office Staff

Mrs Judith Titterington - administrator

Mrs Geraldine Leary - Business Manager

 

Before and After School Club Staff

 

Managers

Mrs Sandra Parker (before school) 

Miss Bryony Jones (after school)

 

Playworkers

 Mrs Julia Marnie

Ms Jo Sutcliffe

Mrs Raufa Zaman

Mrs Caroline Dawes

Ms Fauzia Jabbar

Our School Staff

 

Headteacher – Mrs Claire Love 

Deputy Head – Mrs Stacey Porter (4 days) and Miss Chloe Joseph (1 day)

 

Teaching Staff

Class R - Mrs Helen Toyne 

Class 1 -  Mrs Jenni Chamberlain

Class 2 -   Miss Chloe Joseph and Mrs Sarah Cookson

Class 3 –  Ms Jo Preskey and Mrs Gill Tweddle

Class 4 - Mr Greg Vallance 

Class 5 – Mrs Stacey Porter and Miss Kate Carter

Class 6 -  Mrs Jan Mealand and Mrs Alison Batho 

 

Other Teaching Staff

Mrs Liz McCoy – Teacher for PPA cover 

 

Admin Support

Mrs Judith Titterington - administrator

Mrs Geraldine Leary –Business Manager

 

Mid-day Assistants

Mrs Wendy Walsh (Mid-day Supervisor)

Miss Helen Davenport

Mrs Danielle Campbell

Mrs Lynn Sardo

Mrs Julia Marnie

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Di Davies 

Mrs Julie Fletcher

Mrs Katie Westbrook

Mrs Michelle Tyrer 

Miss Bryony Jones 

Miss Anna Jones

Mrs Sandra Parker

Mrs Lynn Sardo

Mrs Natasha Holmes

Mrs Wendy Walsh 

Miss Helen Davenport

Mrs Mel Li

 

Caretaking

Mr Paul Sutton- Caretaker

 

Peripatetic Staff

Mr Illya Gosling - Flute / Clarinet

Ms Samantha Yates - Guitar

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Jane Haughton – Cook

Irene Liu - Kitchen support

 

Office Staff

Mrs Judith Titterington - administrator

Mrs Geraldine Leary - Business Manager

 

Before and After School Club Staff

 

Managers

Mrs Sandra Parker (before school) 

Miss Bryony Jones (after school)

 

Playworkers

 Mrs Julia Marnie

Ms Jo Sutcliffe

Mrs Raufa Zaman

Mrs Caroline Dawes

Ms Fauzia Jabbar